Hero Image
17 Jun 2020 - 18 Jun 2020
B2WORTH 2020: virtual company mission in the fashion and design sectors

Main Organisers

Unioncamere Lombardia
Samuel Nazzareno Monaco
Finlombarda Spa
Elisa Strada - Francesca De Candido

Co-Organisers

ART-ER Soc. Cons. Pa
Irene Comiti
Promos Italia - Camera di commercio di Ravenna
Paola Saiani
Turin Chamber of Commerce
Diego Albesano
UNIONCAMERE PIEMONTE (Regional Union of the Chambers of commerce of Piedmont Region)
FEDERICA LEONETTI
KVK Netherlands Chamber of Commerce
Fatma Sener
Regional Development Agency Centru
Dumitrita Burduf
Regional Development Agency Bucuresti-Ilfov
Ioan Ciuperca
Enterprise Europe Network- Företagarna Stockholm
Jessica Lillthors
Copenhagen Business Hub
Camilla Wendt
Chamber of Commerce and Industry of the Republic of Srpska
Gordana Visekruna
Chamber of Commerce of Brussels
Jean-Philippe Mergen Mergen
Regional Advisory and Information Centre Prešov
Zuzana Hudacká
Centrum vedecko-technických informácií SR
Lucia Davidova
Athens Chamber of Small and Medium Industries
Georgia Sfyraki
Federation of Industries of Greece
Katerina Tzitzinou
Business Finland
Hanna Riski
Foundation for managment and industrial research
Emilija Andonova
Centre for Regional Development of the Czech Republic - EEN
Eva Hrubesova
JIC
Petr Dostal
Jozef Stefan Institute
Tomaz Lutman
Chamber of Commerce and Industry of Slovenia
Nataša Turk
State Institution "Export Promotion Office of Ukraine"
Alina Strilets
Taras Shevchenko National University of Kyiv
Oleksandr Bediukh
Chernihiv Chamber of Commerce and Industry
Larysa Tsygan
Vilnius Chamber of Commerce, Industry and Crafts
Deimante Vilcinskaite
Kaunas Chamber of Commerce, Industry and Crafts
Ingrida Braziuniene
Latvian Technological center/EEN Latvia
Agnese Kore
AIP-CCI
Teresa Dias
AEP - Portuguese Business Association
Ceu Filipe
IAPMEI - Portuguese Agency for Competitiveness and Innovation
Telma Maria Caroça
Canakkale Chamber of Commerce and Industry
Mehtap Goynuer
Ankara Chamber Of Industry
Valerie MACK
EU-Japan Centre for Industrial Cooperation - EEN Japan
Alessandro Perna
National Agency for Research and Development of Moldova
Vadim Iatchevici
Newable Limited
Shane Chester
Enterprise Europe Network
Mark Heal
Regional Centre for Innovation & Technology Transfer
Daria Wrobel
"Free Entrepreneurship" Association
Paweł Gruszkowski
Poznan Science and Technology Park of AMU Foundation
Grzegorz Ciesla
Fundacja Rozwoju Przedsiębiorczości
Krzysztof Kucharski
ICS Internationalisierungscenter Steiermark GmbH
Lisa-Maria Katholnig
Chambre de Commerce et d'Industrie Paris Ile-de France
Wioletta Zareba
CCI International - EEN Hauts-de-France
Nicolas Lechevallier
Chambre de Commerce et d'Industrie Occitanie (France)
Dimitris DILES
REDIT - Network of Technological Centres in Valencia Region
Elena Cortés Ventura
FUNDACION PARA EL CONOCIMIENTO MADRI+D
JESUS ROJO GONZALEZ
CHAMBER OF COMMERCE OF MALLORCA
ADELE BUNBURY
Axencia Galega de Innovación
Jana Vavrinová
Agencia Andaluza del Conocimiento
Laura Valle
ACCIÓ (Agency for the competitiveness of Catalan enterprise)
Núria Soler
Berlin Partner for Business and Technology
Mona Meyer zu Kniendorf
WTSH - Wirtschaftsförderung und Technologietransfer Schleswig-Holstein GmbH
Jenny Dümon
Camera di Commercio delle Marche
Luca Battigaglia

Registration

Closed since 12 June 2020

Organised by

Meetings

Participants 213
Meetings 514

Participants

Austria 2
Belgium 5
Bosnia And Herzegovina 1
Croatia 2
Czech Republic 4
Denmark 2
Finland 3
France 4
Germany 5
Greece 6
Ireland 1
Italy 58
Japan 1
Latvia 1
Lithuania 23
North Macedonia 3
Moldova, Republic Of 1
Netherlands 12
Poland 5
Portugal 9
Romania 6
Slovakia 4
Slovenia 4
Spain 15
Sweden 2
Turkey 4
Ukraine 22
United Kingdom 7
Viet Nam 1
Total 213

Participants

Agent 4
Designer 62
Distributor 1
E-commerce platform 6
Producer 87
Research organisation 7
Retailer 1
Service supplier 18
Wholesaler 3
Other 24
Total 213

Profile views

Before event 27605
After event 1330
Total 28935